Skip to content
RoyaleTrack

Clash Royale Tier List, October 2026

Based on 30,102 Path of Legends games from the best players worldwide and in France, over the last 7 days. Last game collected 2 min. ago. Methodology

The best cards in Clash Royale right now are Berserker, Executioner, Barbarian Barrel, Royal Delivery, Ice Spirit. The most played card is Barbarian Barrel, found in 32.3% of top players' decks.

Updated .

Best win rate (100 games minimum)

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1BerserkerBerserker53.4%2.9%1,739
2ExecutionerExecutioner53.0%4.4%2,656
3Royal DeliveryRoyal Delivery52.6%4.3%2,565
4Cannon CartCannon Cart52.2%4.9%2,974
5Spirit EmpressSpirit Empress52.1%2.0%1,218
6Goblin DrillGoblin Drill52.1%4.9%2,937
7GoblinsGoblins51.9%3.3%1,979
8Royal HogsRoyal Hogs51.9%7.4%4,446
9Fire SpiritFire Spirit51.9%3.8%2,285
10ZappiesZappies51.8%8.2%4,936
11PrincessPrincess51.7%8.9%5,378
12Minion GiantMinion Giant51.7%4.8%2,886
13Giant SnowballGiant Snowball51.6%9.5%5,736
14Ice SpiritIce Spirit51.5%13.4%8,080
15Goblin CageGoblin Cage51.5%5.6%3,387

Most played cards

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1Barbarian BarrelBarbarian Barrel50.8%32.3%19,430
2SkeletonsSkeletons50.1%26.4%15,915
3ZapZap49.2%22.5%13,531
4FireballFireball50.6%22.1%13,333
5KnightKnight50.5%20.3%12,237
6TornadoTornado50.1%19.2%11,540
7ArrowsArrows49.0%18.6%11,220
8The LogThe Log50.1%18.6%11,171
9Electro WizardElectro Wizard50.2%14.5%8,746
10Ice SpiritIce Spirit51.5%13.4%8,080
11Ice WizardIce Wizard50.4%13.3%8,037
12CannonCannon50.7%13.0%7,849
13LightningLightning50.2%12.9%7,759
14BowlerBowler50.6%12.8%7,733
15Electro SpiritElectro Spirit50.3%12.4%7,457

How to read the tier list

Cards in S tier win most often right now among the best Path of Legends players. The percentage under each card is its win rate: the share of games won by decks that run it. A heavily played card with a win rate around 50% is still an excellent pick, because it fits into lots of decks.

To find a deck built around a card, open its page: you'll see its best decks, the cards that counter it and the ones that pair best with it. You can also browse the best decks right now.

Frequently asked questions

How is this tier list calculated?
Each card is ranked by its win rate in Path of Legends games from the best players over the last 7 days, adjusted for rarely played cards, with a bonus for heavily used cards. 30,102 games are taken into account.
How often is it updated?
Games are collected every 30 minutes. So the tier list reflects the current meta, including right after a balance change.
Is a D tier card useless?
No. It wins less often right now at the highest level, but it can still be very effective in the right deck or at your trophy range.