Skip to content
RoyaleTrack

Clash Royale Tier List, October 2026

Based on 45,533 Path of Legends games from the best players worldwide and in France, over the last 7 days. Last game collected 15 min. ago. Methodology

The best cards in Clash Royale right now are Barbarian Barrel, Minion Giant, Skeletons, Knight, Zappies. The most played card is Barbarian Barrel, found in 32.7% of top players' decks.

Updated .

Best win rate (100 games minimum)

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1Minion GiantMinion Giant52.4%4.8%4,342
2Royal DeliveryRoyal Delivery52.0%4.2%3,782
3ExecutionerExecutioner51.9%3.8%3,489
4Boss BanditBoss Bandit51.8%1.5%1,406
5Royal HogsRoyal Hogs51.8%7.3%6,666
6BerserkerBerserker51.7%3.1%2,825
7ZappiesZappies51.7%8.3%7,535
8GoblinsGoblins51.5%3.2%2,880
9Cannon CartCannon Cart51.5%5.0%4,550
10PrincessPrincess51.4%8.0%7,272
11Goblin DrillGoblin Drill51.4%4.6%4,153
12Giant SnowballGiant Snowball51.4%9.3%8,475
13Flying MachineFlying Machine51.3%3.5%3,183
14CannonCannon51.3%13.5%12,255
15Goblin BarrelGoblin Barrel51.2%8.4%7,666

Most played cards

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1Barbarian BarrelBarbarian Barrel50.7%32.7%29,788
2SkeletonsSkeletons50.5%26.6%24,250
3FireballFireball50.4%22.8%20,754
4ZapZap49.3%22.7%20,716
5KnightKnight51.0%20.1%18,291
6ArrowsArrows49.3%19.2%17,510
7TornadoTornado50.0%19.2%17,477
8The LogThe Log50.1%18.3%16,629
9Electro WizardElectro Wizard49.4%13.8%12,532
10Ice WizardIce Wizard50.9%13.7%12,490
11CannonCannon51.3%13.5%12,255
12LightningLightning50.2%13.1%11,955
13Ice SpiritIce Spirit51.0%13.1%11,898
14BowlerBowler50.6%12.6%11,511
15Baby DragonBaby Dragon49.5%12.4%11,270

How to read the tier list

Cards in S tier win most often right now among the best Path of Legends players. The percentage under each card is its win rate: the share of games won by decks that run it. A heavily played card with a win rate around 50% is still an excellent pick, because it fits into lots of decks.

To find a deck built around a card, open its page: you'll see its best decks, the cards that counter it and the ones that pair best with it. You can also browse the best decks right now.

Frequently asked questions

How is this tier list calculated?
Each card is ranked by its win rate in Path of Legends games from the best players over the last 7 days, adjusted for rarely played cards, with a bonus for heavily used cards. 45,533 games are taken into account.
How often is it updated?
Games are collected every 30 minutes. So the tier list reflects the current meta, including right after a balance change.
Is a D tier card useless?
No. It wins less often right now at the highest level, but it can still be very effective in the right deck or at your trophy range.