Skip to content
RoyaleTrack

Clash Royale Tier List, October 2026

Based on 48,653 Path of Legends games from the best players worldwide and in France, over the last 7 days. Last game collected 11 min. ago. Methodology

The best cards in Clash Royale right now are Barbarian Barrel, Skeletons, Minion Giant, Knight, Zappies. The most played card is Barbarian Barrel, found in 32.9% of top players' decks.

Updated .

Best win rate (100 games minimum)

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1Minion GiantMinion Giant52.4%4.8%4,669
2Boss BanditBoss Bandit51.9%1.6%1,536
3Royal HogsRoyal Hogs51.7%7.3%7,120
4ExecutionerExecutioner51.7%3.8%3,690
5Royal DeliveryRoyal Delivery51.7%4.2%4,051
6ZappiesZappies51.7%8.2%7,990
7Goblin DrillGoblin Drill51.6%4.6%4,447
8Cannon CartCannon Cart51.6%5.0%4,875
9Giant SnowballGiant Snowball51.5%9.4%9,193
10Flying MachineFlying Machine51.4%3.4%3,297
11PrincessPrincess51.3%8.0%7,736
12Fire SpiritFire Spirit51.3%3.8%3,706
13BomberBomber51.3%5.4%5,263
14GoblinsGoblins51.3%3.3%3,170
15Royal RecruitsRoyal Recruits51.3%3.6%3,536

Most played cards

#CardWin rateUsageGames
1Barbarian BarrelBarbarian Barrel50.8%32.9%31,970
2SkeletonsSkeletons50.6%26.9%26,163
3FireballFireball50.5%22.7%22,042
4ZapZap49.1%22.6%22,031
5KnightKnight51.1%20.2%19,675
6TornadoTornado49.9%19.1%18,559
7ArrowsArrows49.3%19.0%18,489
8The LogThe Log50.1%18.4%17,923
9Ice WizardIce Wizard51.0%13.8%13,412
10Electro WizardElectro Wizard49.4%13.6%13,264
11CannonCannon51.2%13.4%13,040
12LightningLightning50.3%13.2%12,873
13Ice SpiritIce Spirit50.8%13.0%12,615
14BowlerBowler50.4%12.7%12,342
15Baby DragonBaby Dragon49.5%12.4%12,043

How to read the tier list

Cards in S tier win most often right now among the best Path of Legends players. The percentage under each card is its win rate: the share of games won by decks that run it. A heavily played card with a win rate around 50% is still an excellent pick, because it fits into lots of decks.

To find a deck built around a card, open its page: you'll see its best decks, the cards that counter it and the ones that pair best with it. You can also browse the best decks right now.

Frequently asked questions

How is this tier list calculated?
Each card is ranked by its win rate in Path of Legends games from the best players over the last 7 days, adjusted for rarely played cards, with a bonus for heavily used cards. 48,653 games are taken into account.
How often is it updated?
Games are collected every 30 minutes. So the tier list reflects the current meta, including right after a balance change.
Is a D tier card useless?
No. It wins less often right now at the highest level, but it can still be very effective in the right deck or at your trophy range.