Clash Royale Tier List, October 2026
Based on 48,653 Path of Legends games from the best players worldwide and in France, over the last 7 days. Last game collected 11 min. ago. Methodology
The best cards in Clash Royale right now are Barbarian Barrel, Skeletons, Minion Giant, Knight, Zappies. The most played card is Barbarian Barrel, found in 32.9% of top players' decks.
Updated .
A
Very strong
B
Solid
Electro Spirit50.3%
Barbarians50.8%
Goblinstein50.8%
Skeleton Army50.2%
Royal Ghost50.1%
Mother Witch50.5%
Rascals50.7%
Skeleton King50.7%
Royal Giant50.7%
Miner50.4%
Magic Archer50.7%
Battle Healer50.7%
Battle Ram50.1%
Minion Horde50.1%
Archer Queen50.2%
Bandit49.9%
Hog Rider49.9%
Electro Wizard49.4%
Dart Goblin49.9%
Baby Dragon49.5%
Dark Prince49.8%
Wall Breakers49.8%
Goblin Gang49.8%
Hunter49.9%
Firecracker50.0%
Valkyrie49.6%
Elite Barbarians49.4%
Goblin Giant49.9%
Giant49.1%
C
Situational
Giant Skeleton49.7%
Goblin Demolisher49.8%
Archers49.5%
Golden Knight49.5%
Ice Golem49.3%
Guards49.4%
Musketeer49.0%
Inferno Dragon48.9%
Skeleton Dragons49.0%
Golem48.6%
Three Musketeers48.9%
Minions48.7%
P.E.K.K.A48.5%
Skeleton Barrel48.7%
Lava Hound48.7%
Balloon48.5%
Witch48.4%
Mighty Miner48.5%
Sparky48.3%
Phoenix48.4%
Mega Minion48.1%
Monk48.3%
Night Witch48.0%
Mini P.E.K.K.A47.5%
Ram Rider48.1%
Best win rate (100 games minimum)
| # | Card | Win rate | Usage | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52.4% | 4.8% | 4,669 | |
| 2 | 51.9% | 1.6% | 1,536 | |
| 3 | 51.7% | 7.3% | 7,120 | |
| 4 | 51.7% | 3.8% | 3,690 | |
| 5 | 51.7% | 4.2% | 4,051 | |
| 6 | 51.7% | 8.2% | 7,990 | |
| 7 | 51.6% | 4.6% | 4,447 | |
| 8 | 51.6% | 5.0% | 4,875 | |
| 9 | 51.5% | 9.4% | 9,193 | |
| 10 | 51.4% | 3.4% | 3,297 | |
| 11 | 51.3% | 8.0% | 7,736 | |
| 12 | 51.3% | 3.8% | 3,706 | |
| 13 | 51.3% | 5.4% | 5,263 | |
| 14 | 51.3% | 3.3% | 3,170 | |
| 15 | 51.3% | 3.6% | 3,536 |
Most played cards
| # | Card | Win rate | Usage | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.8% | 32.9% | 31,970 | |
| 2 | 50.6% | 26.9% | 26,163 | |
| 3 | 50.5% | 22.7% | 22,042 | |
| 4 | 49.1% | 22.6% | 22,031 | |
| 5 | 51.1% | 20.2% | 19,675 | |
| 6 | 49.9% | 19.1% | 18,559 | |
| 7 | 49.3% | 19.0% | 18,489 | |
| 8 | 50.1% | 18.4% | 17,923 | |
| 9 | 51.0% | 13.8% | 13,412 | |
| 10 | 49.4% | 13.6% | 13,264 | |
| 11 | 51.2% | 13.4% | 13,040 | |
| 12 | 50.3% | 13.2% | 12,873 | |
| 13 | 50.8% | 13.0% | 12,615 | |
| 14 | 50.4% | 12.7% | 12,342 | |
| 15 | 49.5% | 12.4% | 12,043 |
How to read the tier list
Cards in S tier win most often right now among the best Path of Legends players. The percentage under each card is its win rate: the share of games won by decks that run it. A heavily played card with a win rate around 50% is still an excellent pick, because it fits into lots of decks.
To find a deck built around a card, open its page: you'll see its best decks, the cards that counter it and the ones that pair best with it. You can also browse the best decks right now.
Frequently asked questions
- How is this tier list calculated?
- Each card is ranked by its win rate in Path of Legends games from the best players over the last 7 days, adjusted for rarely played cards, with a bonus for heavily used cards. 48,653 games are taken into account.
- How often is it updated?
- Games are collected every 30 minutes. So the tier list reflects the current meta, including right after a balance change.
- Is a D tier card useless?
- No. It wins less often right now at the highest level, but it can still be very effective in the right deck or at your trophy range.






























