
Inferno Tower
Rare Building · 5 Elixir
- Tier
- B
- Win rate
- 49.7%
- Usage
- 4.2%
- Popularity
- #77
Inferno Tower has a 49.7% win rate and a 4.2% usage rate among the best Clash Royale players (#77 most played card, tier B). Its worst matchup is Royal Delivery. Best deck: Goblin Drill 3.8.
Updated .
Best Inferno Tower decks
All decks- Copy
Goblin Barrel 2.9
2.99 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 54.6%
- Usage
- 1.13%
- Games
- 743
- Copy
Goblin Barrel 3.3
3.39 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 46.2%
- Usage
- 0.51%
- Games
- 333
- Copy
Miner 3.1
3.19 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 52.6%
- Usage
- 0.47%
- Games
- 306
- Copy
Goblin Drill 3.4
3.410 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 46.3%
- Usage
- 0.22%
- Games
- 147
- Copy
Goblin Barrel 3.4
3.412 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 50.0%
- Usage
- 0.18%
- Games
- 116
- Copy
Goblin Barrel 3.4
3.410 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 44.6%
- Usage
- 0.15%
- Games
- 101
- Copy
Goblin Drill 3.8
3.812 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 58.5%
- Usage
- 0.13%
- Games
- 82
- Copy
Goblin Barrel 2.9
2.99 cyclesimilar decks
- Win rate
- 57.9%
- Usage
- 0.12%
- Games
- 76
Inferno Tower in the current meta
Over the last 7 days, Inferno Tower appears in 4.2% of the best Path of Legends players' decks, ranking #77 among the most played cards. Decks that run it win 49.7% of their games, which puts it in tier B of our tier list.
The most effective counter right now is Royal Delivery: Inferno Tower decks only win 23.8% of their games against this card.
Frequently asked questions about Inferno Tower
- How much does Inferno Tower cost in Clash Royale?
- Inferno Tower costs 5 Elixir. Card type: Rare Building.
- How good is Inferno Tower in the current meta?
- Among the best Path of Legends players, decks with Inferno Tower win 49.7% of their games and Inferno Tower appears in 4.2% of decks (#77 most played card), which puts it in tier B of the tier list. Data from the last 7 days, October 2026.
- What is the best Inferno Tower deck?
- The Goblin Drill 3.8 deck (Goblin Drill, Bowler, Knight, Tornado, Royal Delivery, Firecracker, Inferno Tower, Poison) wins 58.5% of its games over 82 games played by the best players this week.
- How do you counter Inferno Tower?
- The cards that make Inferno Tower decks lose the most right now are Royal Delivery (23.8% win rate for Inferno Tower), Earthquake (27.3% win rate for Inferno Tower), Archer Queen (33.7% win rate for Inferno Tower).
- Which cards go well with Inferno Tower?
- The cards most often paired with Inferno Tower are The Log, Skeleton Army, Goblin Barrel, Princess.
Based on 32,752 Path of Legends games from the best players worldwide and in France, over the last 7 days. Last game collected 6 min. ago. Methodology